Raisin Region Conservaton Authority (RRCA). Tel: 613-938-3611
ProgramsParks & RecreationPlanning, Regulations & PermitsPublications & FormsContact UsSite Map


Raisin River Canoe Race Hall of Fame

Pro Class
2015 Getan Plourde Jeff Brainard
2014 Corey Van Loon  
2013 Getan Plourde Ian Mockett
2012 Corey Van Loon  
2011 Corey Van Loon  
2009 Danny Stacy Mike Delisle
2008 Corey Van Loon Bruno Major
2007 Corey Van Loon  
2006 Corey Van Loon Joey Van Loon
2005 Corey Van Loon Joey Van Loon
2004 Denis Bethume Steve Lajoie
2003 Daniel Bethume Steve Lajoie
2002 Normand Manguy Rock Belanger
2001 Martin Lajoie Steve Lajoie
2000 Corey Van Loon Joey Van Loon
1999 Corey Van Loon Joey Van Loon
1998 Corey Van Loon Joey Van Loon
1997 Daniel Boisonneault Corey Van Loon
1996 Corey Van Loon Lor Gorman
1995 Patrick Lynch Normand Mainguy
1994 Corey Van Loon Serge Corbin
1993 Bruno Major Mark Major
1992 Bruno Major Mark Major
1991 Corey Van Loon Mark Major
1990 Pierre Lavictoire Don Stoneman
1989 Bruno Major Mark Major
1988 Francois Leveille Martin Leveille
1987 Bruno Major Maurice Sauve
1986 Pierre Brault Normand Mainguy
1985 Maurice Deguire Pierre Brault
1984 Maurice Sauve Pierre Pinard
1983 Maurice Sauve Pierre Pinard
1982 Maurice Deguire Maurice Sauve
1980 Tom Bryson Maurice Sauve
1979 Michael MacMillan Brian Meldrum
1978 Doug Hollingsworth Brian Meldrum
1977 Doug Hollingsworth Brian Meldrum
1976 Glen Woodcock Mike Charron

 

17 Foot Open
2015 Harold Walker Pierre Lavictoire
2014 Bonnie Pankiw Christoph Weber
2013 Bonnie Pankiw Christoph Weber
2012 Pierre Pinard Elsa Jense
2011 Pierre Pinard Yvon Ranger
2009 Bonnie Panhiu Alex Vanderhan
2008 Pierre Pinard Claude Roux
2007 Ellen Pazdzior Ross Wilkinson
2006 Ellen Pazdzior Gunther Krausbar
2005 Ellen Pazdzior Gunther Krausbar
2004 Bruno Major Pierre Pinard
2003 Bruno Major Pierre Pinard
2002 Bruno Major Eric Wheeler
2001 Bruno Major Pierre Pinard
2000 Maurice Sauve Claude Roux
1999 Mike Rockefeller Neal Sand
1998 John Doyle Claude Roux
1997 John Doyle Yvon Ranger

 

Men's Recreation
2015 Rob Samulack Craig Raffel
2014 Jean-Paul Claude Yvon Ranger
2013 Francois Decoeur Eric Decoeur
2012 Yvon Ranger Jean-Paul Claude
2011 Claude Roux Mike Archambault
2009 Max Finkelstein  
2008 Jean Joanette Mike Jeaurond
2007 Jean Joanette Mike Jeaurond
2006 Emanuel Lauzon Murphy Throp
2005 Max Finkelstein  
2004 Real Beriault Doris Rouleau
2003 Eric Lessard Pierre-Olivier Quesnel
2002 Pierre Pinard Pierre-Antoine Pinard
2001 Don Glaude Mike Jeaurond
2000 Tod Vandrish Raymond Shannon
1999 Eren Howell Brian Hanbly
1998 Roger Seguin Peter Lavallee
1997 Martin Lang John Lounsberry
1996 Yvon Ranger Jean-Paul Claude
1995 Raymond Bougie Yvon Ranger
1994 Yvon Ranger Garry Atchison
1993 John Doyle Soern Peterson
1992 John Doyle Soern Peterson
1991 Richard Deguire Gilles Deguire
1990 Richard Deguire Gilles Deguire

 

Women's Recreation
2015 Denise Sauve Valerie Parnet
2014 Angela Martell Liz McGillis
2013 Denise Sauve Valerie Parent
2012 Denise Sauve Valerie Parent
2011 Lynn McNab Karen Kingston
2009 Lynette Chubb Sonja Hirsig
2008 Lynn McNab Karen Kingston
2007 Karen Kingston Lynn Pytel
2006 Bonnie Pankier Joanna Faloon
2005 Micha Hoyt Sonja Hirsig
2004 Karine Grenier Annick Lavictoire
2003 Angela Martell Liz McGillis
2002 Denis Body Caroline Lemire
2001 Peggy Campeau Tracey Galloway
2000 Dena Gill Kirsten Hansa
1999 Angela Martell Mary Ellen Seal
1998 Dena Gill Dale Ross
1997 Dena Gill Dale Ross
1996 Dena Gill Dale Ross
1995 Mory Henderson Lorraine Clarke
1994 Mory Henderson Lorraine Clarke
1993 Mory Henderson Lorraine Clarke
1992 Micheline Barr Louise MacDonald
1991 Lynn Gallant Joanna Faloon
1990 Laurie Metcalfe Sheila McLaughlin
1989 Guylaine O'Brien Monique Butzer
1988 Sheila McLaughlin Laurie Metcalfe
1987 Monique Butzer Danielle Maneuso
1986 Debbie Butzer Sheila McLaughlin
1984 Suzanne Savard Girane Polly
1983 Lynn Gallant Beth Lancaster
1982 Lynn Gallant Bonnie MacLaren
1980 Lynn Gallant Beth Lancaster
1979 Valerie Wert Leah Lovesey
1978 Valerie Wert Leah Lovesey

 

Mixed Recreation
2015 Pierre Quesnel Sarah Lessard
2014 Eppo Vanhouten Carol Grant
2013 Emma Saaltink Alexander de Wit
2012 Emma Saaltink Hendrik Saaltink
2011 Dean Ducas Mary Smar
2009 Karine Liboiron Pierre-Olivier Quesnel
2008 Denise Sauve Maurice Sauve
2007 Eric Lessard Sarah Lessard
2006 Maurice Sauve Denise Sauve
2005 Karine Liboiron Pierre-Olivier Quesnel
2004 Bonnie Pankin Pierre Lavictoire
2003 Maurice Sauve Denise Sauve
2002 Denise Lefebvre Terry Johnson
2001 Brian Gill Dena Gill
2000 Guy Willis Kathleen Willis
1999 Otto Schreiber Joanna Faloon
1998 Dean Ducas Mary Smar
1997 Erik Peterson Donna Peterson
1996 Soern Peterson Karin Peterson
1995 Denise Sauve Maurice Sauve
1994 Bill Polock Heather MacGowan
1993 Jim Scott Jan Scott
1992 Jim Scott Jan Scott
1991 Ron Phillips Bonnie Rankin
1990 Sandra McDonell Blake McDonell
1989 Laura Lang George Lang
1988 Pierre Lavictoire Lynn Marie Gallant
1987 Anne Thompson Eric Wheeler
1986 Ron Phillips Bonnie Rankin
1985 Daniel Proulx Liette Proulx
1984 Lynn Gallant Mike Gallant
1983 Stephen Wardlaw Ann Jackson
1982 Pierre Rivard Jackie Hallett
1980 Larry Bilmer Martha Julien
1979 Lynn Hazel Jacques Bertrand
1978 W. Schneider J. Arnott
1977 Nik Wolochatiuk Duane Wolochatiuk

 

Adult / Youth
2015 Stephen Boka Theo Boka
2014 William Antoine Wyatt Brochert
2013 Kim Lapierre Robb Lapierre
2012 Kim Lapierre Grant Lapierre
2011 Ryan Flaro Kyle Beaudette
2009 Kim Lapierre Gordon Lapierre
2008 Kim Lapierre Gordon Lapierre
2007 Josh Forrester Rick Forrester
2006 Marco Lalonde Monel Lalonde
2005 Mike Simpson Nicholas Simpson
2004 Mike Simpson Nicholas Simpson
2003 Marc Belair Kevin Belair
2002 Guy Willis Stephane Willis
2001 Marc Belair Kevin Belair
2000 Scott Gill Brian Gill
1999 Scott Gill Brian Gill
1998 Guy Willis Mark Willis
1997 Scott Gill Brian Gill
1996 Garry Atchison Trevor Atchison
1995 Garry Atchison Trevor Atchison
1994 Maurice Sauve Denise Sauve
1993 Maurice Sauve Denise Sauve

 

Long Kayaks
2015 Denis Lefebrve  
2014 Marc Pilon  
2013 Benoit Letourneau  
2012 Natalie Long  
2011 Marc Pilon  
2009 John Bigelow  
2008 Marc Pilon  
2007 Richard Hoy  
2006 Ross Wilkinson  
2005 Ross Wilkinson  

 

Short Kayaks
2015 Normand Leger  
2014 Robin Mondoux  

 

Double Kayaks
2015 Cory Houle Joe Brouillet
2014 Kyle Forrester Craig Grant

 

Masters
2013 Jean Paul Claude Yvon Ranger
2012  Pierre Pinard  
2011 Pierre Pinard Yvon Ranger
2009 Max Finkelstein  
2008 Corey Van Loon Bruno Major
2007 Eric Wheeler Bruno Major
2006 Ellen Pasdzior Gunther Krausbar
2005 Pierre Pinard Pierre Lavictoire
2004 Bruno Major Pierre Pinard
2003 Bruno Major Pierre Pinard
2002 Eric Wheeler Bruno Major
2001 Bruno Major Pierre Pinard
2000 Maurice Sauve Claude Roux
1999 Maurice Sauve Yvon Ranger
1998 John Doyle Claude Roux

 

Student Men's Recreation
2015 Ryan Vipond Brennan Seguin
2014 Sam Cardinal Ryan Deschamps
2012 Blake O'Connor Leo Flood
2011 Zachary Brault Tyler Boileau
2009 Cody Fontaine Jesse Fontaine
2008 Cody Fontaine Sheldon Bay
2007 Neil McDonald Shane Laframboise
2006 Allan Gould Josh Campeau
2005 Rhys Paquette Brent Van Loon
2004 Trevor Bougie Matt Howard
2003 Eric Lapointe Lachlan McDonald
2002 Michael Bougie Trevor Bougie
2001 Marcel Booyink Dale Ferguson

 

Student Women's Recreation
2015 Chloé Brousseau Emilie Lalancette
2014 Kassia Regnier Danika Regnier
2013 Jemma Seguin Chloe Devine
2011 Vicky Veilleux Kara Sinnott
2008 Wiebke Reymann Casey Cayer
2006 Emma Saaltink Jessica DeWit
2005 Emma Saaltink Jessica DeWit
2004 Nicole Melnyk Megan Reasbeck
2003 Nicole Melnyk Megan Reasbeck
2002 Becky Aubin Marianne McKiver

 

Student Mixed Recreation
2015 Gabrielle Bergeron Alexis Thibault
2014 Blake O'Connor Zoey Boucher
2013 Alisha Peeters Jason Fourney
2012 Zachary Brault Jennifer Larkin
2009 Sarah Lalonde Zachary Brault
2006 Meagan Brown Josh Gibeau
2005 Christopher Sanders Adam Hutchinson
2004 Kris Laurin Mallory Bates
2003 Bernard St. Pierre Melissa Levac
2002 Kyllie Jansen Alf Otto Boink
2001 Gregory McCatolean Andrea Gilfillan

 

Back to Raisin River Canoe Race



Make a Secure Online Payment
Home of the Raisin River Canoe Race
Forms and Fees
Order your trees today
Source Water Protection
St. Lawrence River Restoration Council
Click for Flood Status
Click for Low Water Status
Conservation Ontario
Municipal Partners

Raisin Region Conservation Authority
18045 County Road #2, P.O. Box 429, Cornwall, ON, K6H 5T2
Tel. 613-938-3611   Fax. 613-938-3221